728 x 90

You are here

Primary tabs

Management Disciplinary Action

  • In General
  • 30 Oct 2019 - 3:13pm
  • By Mak Admin
  • 7,797
The Main Building as seen from across the Freedom Square, Makerere University, Kampala Uganda.

In light of the recent student unrests and protests against the Fees Policy, Management has taken disciplinary action against some students.

The following have been suspended and others warned. Affected students are requested to collect their letters from the Office of the Dean of Students

SUSPENDED STUDENTS

1.    Mr. Frank Bwambale
Reg. No: 16/U/4500/PS
Bachelor Journalism and Communication
School of Languages, Literature and Communication
College of Humanities and Social Sciences

2.    Ms. Saasiraabo Siperia
Reg. No: 17/U/9897/EVE
Bachelor of Industrial and Organizational Psychology
School of Pyschology
College of Humanities and Social Sciences

3.    Mr. Rogers Mbajjo Ssebiraalo
Reg. No: 13/U/13785/EVE
Bachelor of Quantitative Economics
School of Statistics and Planning
College of Business and Management Sciences

4.    Mr. Derrick Ojambo Wabwire
Reg. No: 16/U/0825/EVE
Bachelor of Records and Archives Management
East African School of Library and Information Science
College of Computing and Information Sciences

5.    Mr. Musiri David
Reg. No: 17/U/6676/EXT
Bachelor Commerce (External)
School of Distance and Lifelong Learning
College of Education and External Studies

6.    Mr. Kyeyune Ivan
Reg. No: 15/U/6923/EVE
Bachelor Arts (Social Sciences)
School of Social Sciences
College of Humanities and Social Sciences

7.    Mr. Mutatina Seiz
Reg. No: 18/U/12706/EVE
Bachelor of Commerce
School of Business
College of Business and Management Sciences

8.    Mr. Dhabona Job
Reg. No: 16/U/20548/EVE
Bachelor of Community Psychology
School of Psychology
College of Humanities and Social Sciences

9.    Mr. Ssenoga Simon
Reg. No: 11/U/7531/PS
Bachelor of Industrial and Organizational Psychology
School of Psychology
College of Humanities and Social Sciences

WARNED STUDENTS

1.    Ms. Kirabo Marion
Reg. No: 16/U/6085/PS
Bachelor of Laws
School of Law

2.    Ms. Namiiro Sarah Aminah
Reg.No: 16/U/891
Bachelor of Conservation Forestry and Product Technology
School of Forestry, Environmental and Geographical Sciences
College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences

3.    Ms. Mariam Kyomugasho Mugisha
Reg. No: 17/U/6327/PS
Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Geoscience and Production
School of Physical Sciences
College of Natural Sciences

4.    Ms. Annah Ashaba
Reg. No: 17/U/2983/PS
Bachelor of Arts with Education
School of Education
College of Education and External Studies

5.    Mr. Rodney Kiggundu
Reg. No: 17/U/5111/PS
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
School of Computing and Information Technology
College of Computing and Information Sciences

6.    Ms. Omunyokol Lydia
Reg. No: 19/U/17795/PS
Bachelor of Arts with Education
School of Education
College of Education and External Studies

7.    Ms. Judith Nalukwago
Reg. No: 16/U/860
Bachelor of Dental Surgery
School of Health Sciences
College of Health Sciences

8.    Ms. Musiimenta Anitah
Reg. No: 17/U/6653/EVE
Bachelor of Industrial and Organizational Psychology
School of Psychology
College of Humanities and Social Sciences

9.    Ms. Mwesigwa Peninnah Balambi
Reg. No: 16/U/7948/PS
Bachelor of Environmental and Geographical Sciences
School of Forestry, Environmental and Geographical Sciences
College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences

10.    Ms. Nyangoma Pamerah
Reg. No: 18/U/24171/PS
Bachelor of Arts with Education
School of Education
College of Education and External Studies

11.    Ms. Elith Nabimanya
Reg. No: 16/U/774
Bachelor of Science (Electrical Engineering)
School of Engineering
College of Engineering, Design, Art and Technology

12.    Mr. Benjamin Ahikiriza
Reg.No: 15/U/2881/PS
Bachelor of Laws
School of Law

13.    Mr. Sserwadda Isaiah
Reg. No: 17/U/10299/PS
Bachelor of Commerce
School of Business
College of Business and Management Sciences

14.    Mr. Nyinamanyonyi Marvin
Reg. No: 16/U/10655/PS
Bachelor of Industrial and Fine Arts
Margaret Trowel School of Industrial and Fine Arts
College of Engineering, Design, Art and Technology

15.    Mr. Kayondo Vicent
Reg. No: 18/U/636
Bachelor of Science – Biological
School of Bio-Sciences
College of Natural Sciences

16.    Mr. Ouma Epaphrus
Reg. No: 18/U/19742/PS
Bachelor of Arts (Social Sciences)
School of Social Sciences
College of Humanities and Social Sciences

17.    Mr. Tumusiime Joseph
Reg. No: 16/U/12009/EVE
Bachelor of Arts (Social Sciences)
School of Social Sciences
College of Humanities and Social Sciences

18.    Mr. Babirye Nicky Namisi
Reg. No: 18/U/22925/PS
Bachelor of Library and Information Sciences
College of Computing and Information Sciences

19.    Mr. Mutangana Tyson
Reg. No: 17/U/1826
Bachelor of Industrial and Organizational Psychology
School of Psychology
College of Humanities and Social Sciences

20.    Mr. Mutagubya Allan
Reg. No: 2018/HD13/1875U
Master of Science in Zoology
School of Bio-Sciences
College of Natural Sciences

21.    Mr. Agaba Derrick
Reg. No: 16/U/2817/PS
Bachelor of Arts in Development Economics
School of Economics
College of Business and Management Sciences

22.    Mr. Oreret Erasmus
Reg. No: 17/U/1035
Bachelor of Science in Wildlife Health and Management
School of Veterinary Medicine, Animal Resources and BioSecurity
College of Vet Medicine, Animal Resources and BioSecurity

23.    Mr. Omoit Elvis
Reg. No: 16/U/1044
Bachelor of Conservation Forestry and Production Technology
School of Forestry, Environmental and Geographical Sciences
College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences

24.    Mr. Ayebazibwe Edgar
Reg. No: 19/U/16266/PS
Bachelor of Development Studies
School of Liberal and Performing Arts
College of Humanities and Social Sciences

25.    Mr. Bukenya Lukman
Reg. No: 2019/HD05/25263U
Master of Science in Data Communication and Software Engineering
School of Computing and Information Technology
College of Computing and Information Sciences

 

Liked it? Share it..